2richmoms.com Back to Top

Privacy Policy

Please read thoroughly this Privacy Policy to learn in what cases the Owner (“we”, “us”) of 2richmoms.com (“the Site”) may collect your personal information and how we may use it. In case you have further questions, you can contact us to find out more. You should accept this Privacy Policy along with the Terms and Conditions (“the Terms”) for using the Site.

Data Protection

We take information security and control measures to protect your private data and would not disclose it to third parties, except in cases explicitly stated below, under “Use of Personal Information”. Personal information may be collected from you in many ways, including when you visit the Site or send us an e-mail. No personally identifiable information, such as your name, address, or telephone number shall be collected unless you provide it to us voluntarily. Using the Internet carries certain security risks wherefore we cannot completely safeguard against unauthorised access by third parties.

Use of Personal Information

We would use your personal information in compliance with the provisions laid out in the Data Protection Act 1998. The cases in which we may use your personal data include, but are not limited to:

Hyperlinks

The Site contains hyperlinks to third-party websites, which have their own terms of use and privacy policies. We are not responsible for the manner in which they may collect, store and use your information. We advise you to read the respective sections of such third-party websites carefully and decide how to use them and to what extent.

Use of Site by Minors

The Site is not directed to individuals under the age 18, wherefore these individuals should not provide any personal information to us through the Site or otherwise.

Modifications

We may modify the present Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice to you, wherefore we highly recommend that you check this page from time to time and make sure that you are aware of the latest changes.